Category:People: Difference between revisions
From Cyborg Anthro Wiki
Caseorganic (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Caseorganic (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|align="right" width="470px" | |||
|{{frame|aaron-parecki-people.jpg|Aaron Parecki|100px}} | |||
|{{frame|amber-case-people.jpg|Amber Case|100px}} | |||
|{{frame|charlotte-magnusson-people.jpg|Charlotte M.|100px}} | |||
|{{frame|danah-boyd-people.jpg|danah boyd|100px}} | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|{{frame|deborah-heath-people.jpg|Deborah Heath|100px}} | |||
|valign="top"|{{frame|donna-haraway-people.jpg|Donna Haraway|100px}} | |||
|{{frame|mary-flanagan-people.jpg|Mary Flanagan|100px}} | |||
|{{frame|sadie-plant-people.jpg|Sadie Plant|100px}} | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|{{frame|sheldon-renan-people.jpg|Sheldon Renan|100px}} | |||
|valign="top"|{{frame|sherry-turkle-people.jpg|Sherry Turkle|100px}} | |||
|valign="top"|{{frame|steve-mann-people.jpg|Steve Mann|100px}} | |||
|valign="top"|{{frame|thad-starner-people.jpg|Thad Starner|100px}} | |||
|} | |||
This is a list of people who are related to the development of technology, anthropology, or both. This is | This is a list of people who are related to the development of technology, anthropology, or both. This is a growing list of people. Please suggest people if you can. There are many more to be added. If you have someone to add, please contact case@cyborganthropology.com. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:57, 28 June 2011
This is a list of people who are related to the development of technology, anthropology, or both. This is a growing list of people. Please suggest people if you can. There are many more to be added. If you have someone to add, please contact case@cyborganthropology.com.
Pages in category "People"
The following 129 pages are in this category, out of 129 total.











